10 October 2024 CERTIFIED BY ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE |
Annex to Decision of the Government of the Republic of Armenia N 1591-N of 10 October 2024 |
LIST OF THE MAIN ACTIVITIES NECESSARY FOR GENERATING INCOMES BY THE RESULTS OF TYPES OF ACTIVITIES FOR SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT, DEVELOPMENT AND APPLICATION OF DATABASES AND INFOMATION RESOURCES, CREATION OF CRYPTOASSETS — BITCOINS AND OTHER ALTCOINS ON-LINE
1. SOFTWARE DEVELOPMENT
1. Software development shall include the creation of software, making modifications, testing and support, as well as the creation of applied programmes for customers. Software development shall assume:
(1) conducting expert examination/pre-design research, design, prototyping, including creation of UI/UX interfaces, as well as graphic design in the field of informational technologies;
(2) study of the behaviour of software users, including UX/UI interfaces, web pages and screens of mobile applications, including the use of both own tools and other programme development;
(3) development of the structure and content or writing the computer programme, including through the integration of third-party services or based on own AI, ML bases, which are necessary for solving and implementing the task, including the software (including updates and corrections), software (including updates and patches), databases, web pages/screens of mobile applications;
(4) planning and design of information systems (database, computational capacity, and infrastructure and information network) which connect computer equipments, software and data transfer technologies in order to ensure the best compatibility with the developed software;
(5) translation/localisation, adaptation of software for general use for a specific market or client;
(6) publishing software packages, including installing the software code on computational equipments, including their DevOps configuration and DevSecOps informational security measures;
(7) software configuration, that is, making modifications and adaptation in the existing application, so that it operates within the framework of the given information system (database, computational capacity, computer system, infrastructure and information network);
(8) software support, including the creation of computational capacity/computer systems, which combine computer equipment, software and communication technologies;
(9) interactive management and operation of software development, database, computer system or data processing tools, based on client needs.
2. DEVEVOPMENT AND APPLICATION OF DATABASES AND INFORMATION RESOURCES
2. Development and application of databases and information resources is an organised set of structured information or data, which is electronically stored in the computer system. A database is usually managed by the database management system (DBMS). The data, along with the database management system (DBMS), as well as the related applications are called database system or simply database. Development and application of databases and information resources assumes:
(1) holding expert examination/pre-design queries and clarification of database development and improvement tasks;
(2) design and development of databases (development of concepts, structure, database formation);
(3) deployment of developed databases, including the distributed ones, such as the computational capacity;
(4) formation and maintenance of databases, including collection of data from one or several sources, as well as data entry, verification and update;
(5) database management, including the possibility of direct or remote real-time entry to the database;
(6) data search, selection and classification as per queries, provision of selected data to users, including in the direct or remote entry, real-time entry mode;
(7) database development, adaptation, modification, database installation, testing and support.
3. CREATION OF CRYPTOASSETS — BITCOINS AND OTHER ALTCOINS ON-LINE
3. Creation of cryptoassets — Bitcoins and other altcoins assumes:
(1) connecting the computational capacity (servers and computer equipment) to data networks for the interoperability with specialised data networks and information resources; ensuring the ongoing production of computational actions with the use of specialised software compatible with blockchain networks in order to ensure the best compatibility with the blockchain networks;
(2) ensuring the receipt of data/tasks via means of information transfer for the ongoing transfer of the results of ongoing computational production, maintenance and computations, which are necessary for the interoperability with specialised networks for transfer of data in the blockchain network;
(3) accumulation, processing, transfer, display and maintenance of data with regard to the results of all computational actions;
(4) including accumulation, processing, transfer, display and maintenance processes of data with regard to operation results/parameters of all engaged infrastructure equipments but not limited thereto (computational capacity, data transfer network equipments and entry to other networks and systems, data on temperate and seasonal phenomena, electricity and water consumption).